SUMMER INTENSIVE

*Sample schedule from 2016*

2017 schedule coming soon!

CAMP A

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30-10:00
Check-in
9:45-10:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
9:45-10:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
9:45-10:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
10:00-10:30
Intro/Warmup with Steph
Room 1
10:00-10:45
Stretch with Jeanine & Kaitlyn
Room 8
10:00-10:45
Tap with Mitzi
Room 1
10:00-11:00
Jazz & Auditions with Jeanine
Room 1
10:30-11:15
Tumbling with Jeanine & Jamie
Room 8
10:45-11:15
Progressions with Jeanine
Room 1
11:00-11:30
Games with Jeanine
Room 2
11:00-11:30
Hip Hop with Nick Bass
Room 2
11:15-12:00
Jazz with Jeanine
Room 7
11:15-12:00
Hip Hop with Ross
Room 2
11:30-12:00
Ballet with Kaitlyn
Room 1
11:30-12:00
Crafts
Room 1
12:00-12:30
Lunch
12:15-12:45
Lunch
12:00-12:30
Lunch
12:00-12:30
Lunch
12:30-1:15
Tap with Mitzi
Room 7
12:30-1:15
Tumbling with Jeanine, Sue & Jamie
Room 8
12:30-1:15
Tumbling with Jeanine & Jamie
Room 8
12:30-1:15
Tumbling with Jeanine & Jamie
Room 8
1:15-2:00
Hip Hop with Ross
Room 7
1:30-2:15
Musical Theater with Kaitlyn
Room 4
1:30-2:15
Hip Hop with Nick Bass
Room 4
1:15-2:00
Jazz Dance Party with Kaitlyn
Room 7
All dancers that are auditioning for company
will be asked to do some special things during
the 10-11:00 class. Dancers may wear regular
dance clothes to the class.
Those not trying out will still take the class.

All dancers from Camp A need to keep all bags and items in Room 1 unless your child has a locker at DC then I highly suggest they use their locker to store things in.

What To Wear

  • Ballet, Jazz, Contemporary, Jumps and Turns - any dance clothes are allowed- bring shoes for turning such as jazz or ballet shoes.
  • Hip Hop - must have on hip hop clothes and tennis shoes.
  • Tap - any tap shoes are fine- if your child doesn’t have tap shoes they can still take class without them.

Lunch
This is not provided so please bring a lunch or have a lunch delivered at the appropriate time.

*Dancers trying out will need to wear their number to all classes every day. We do not have replacement numbers so please keep up with them.

CAMP B

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:15-8:00
Check-in
7:45 -8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
7:45 -8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
7:45 -8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
8:00-9:00
Intro/Stretch & Extension with Alicia
Room 4
8:00-9:00
Improv & Contemporary with Merissa
Room 2
8:00-8:55
B. Fab Funk with Rebecca & JR
Room 2
8:00-9:00
Improv & Contemporary with Merissa
Room 3
9:00-10:00
Contemporary with Matt Luck
Room 2
9:00-10:00
Hip Hop with Zach Walker
Room 7
9:00-10:00
Tap with Mitzi
Room 7
9:00-10:00
Contemporary with Travis
Room 3
10:15-11:00
Tap with Mitzi
Room 7
10:15-11:00
Contemporary with Matt
Room 2
10:15-11:00
Progressions/ Turns with Chi
Room 7
10:15-11:00
Jazz with Matthew Taylor
Room 3
11:00-11:30
Lunch
11:00-11:45
Lunch
11:00-11:30
Lunch
11:00-11:30
Lunch
11:30-12:15
Hip Hop with Ross McCord
Room 2
11:45-12:30
Contemporary Jazz with Caroline
Room 7
11:30-12:15
Hip Hop with Nick Bass
Room 2
11:30-12:15
Hip Hop with Nick Bass
Room 2
12:30-1:30
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
12:30-1:30
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
12:30-1:30
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
12:30-1:30
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
1:30-2:15
Jazz with Jeanine
Room 4
1:30-2:15
Tumbling with Jeanine, Sue & Jamie
Room 8 & 5
1:30-2:15
Tumbling with Jeanine, Sue & Jamie
Room 8
1:30-2:15
Tumbling with Jeanine, Sue & Jamie
Room 8
2:15-3:00
Jazz with Caroline Lewis Jones
Room 4
2:15-3:00
Jazz with Jeanine
Room 7
2:15-3:00
Contemporary with Elizabeth
Room 4
2:15-3:00
Dance Party with Jeanine
Room 3
3:30-4:15
Nutrition Talk with Caroline.
Parents and dancers are both welcome.

Room 3
3:15-4:15
Dancers trying out for competition
must stay to tryout on this day.
Dancers need to wear all black dance
clothes and bring hip hop clothes into the tryout.

Room 2

All dancers from Camp B need to keep all bags and items in Room 6 unless your child has a locker at DC then I highly suggest they use their locker to store things in.

What To Wear

  • Jazz, Contemporary, Jumps and Turns, Lyrical - any dance clothes are allowed- bring jazz shoes.
  • Hip Hop - must have on hip hop clothes and tennis shoes.
  • Zumba- must have tennis shoes and can wear t-shirts, sweats, etc.
  • Ballet- must have pink tights and solid colored leotard, hair in a bun and ballet shoes.

Lunch
This is not provided so please bring a lunch or have a lunch delivered at the appropriate time.

*Dancers trying out will need to wear their number to all classes every day. We do not have replacement numbers so please keep up with them.

CAMP C

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:15-8:00
Check-in
7:45-8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
7:45-8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
7:45-8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
8:00-9:00
Intro/Warmup Jazz with Jeanine
Room 2
8:00-8:45
Stretch & Extension with Alicia
Room 4
8:00-8:55
B. Fab Funk with Rebecca & JR
Room 2
8:00-8:45
Warmup/Turns with Kaitlyn
Room 4
9:00-10:00
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
9:00-10:00
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
9:00-10:00
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
9:00-10:00
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
10:15-11:00
Contemporary with Matt Luck
Room 3
10:15-11:00
Contemporary with Riss
Room 7
10:15-11:00
Contemporary with Elizabeth
Room 3
10:15-11:00
Improv & Contemporary with Merissa
Room 7
11:00-11:45
Jazz/Contemporary with Caroline
Room 3
11:00-11:45
Jazz/Contemporary with Caroline
Room 3
11:00-11:45
Progressions with Chi
Room 3
11:00-11:45
Contemporary with Travis Cooper
Room 3
11:45-12:15
Lunch
11:45-12:15
Lunch
11:45-12:15
Lunch
11:45-12:15
Lunch
12:15-1:15
Hip Hop with Ross McCord
Room 2
12:15-1:15
Hip Hop with Zach Walker
Room 2
12:15-1:15
Hip Hop with Nick Bass
Room 2
12:15-1:15
Hip Hop with Nick Bass
Room 2
1:15-2:00
Tumbling with Jamie & Kaitlyn
Room 8
1:15-2:15
Contemporary with Matt
Room 7
1:15-2:00
Tap
Room 7
1:30-2:15
Lyrical with Steph
Room 4
2:15-3:00
Tap
Room 7
2:15-3:00
Tumbling with Sue, Jamie & Holly
Room 8
2:15-3:15
Jazz with Jeanine
Room 7
2:15-3:00
Jazz with Matthew
Room 7
3:30-4:15
Nutrition Talk with Caroline.
Parents and dancers are both welcome.

Room 3
3:30-4:30
All dancers from Camp C trying out for competition must stay to tryout on this day.
Dancers need to wear all black dance
clothes and bring hip hop clothes into the tryout.

Room 4

All dancers from Camp C need to keep all bags and items in Room 6 unless your child has a locker at DC then I highly suggest they use their locker to store things in.

What To Wear

  • Jazz, Contemporary, Jumps and Turns - any dance clothes are allowed- bring shoes for turning.
  • Hip Hop- must have on hip hop clothes and tennis shoes - Tennis shoes for B.Fab. Funk.
  • Ballet- must have pink tights and solid colored leotard, hair in a bun and socks for feet.
  • Tap - Any dance clothes, tap shoes preferred.

Lunch
This is not provided so please bring a lunch or have a lunch delivered at the appropriate time.

*Dancers trying out will need to wear their number to all classes every day. We do not have replacement numbers so please keep up with them.

CAMP D

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:15-8:00
Check-in
7:45 -8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
7:45 -8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
7:45 -8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
8:00-8:45
Intro/Warmup with Steph
Room 3
8:00-9:00
Warmup/ Jumps & Turns with Kaitlyn
Room 7
8:00-9:00
Pilates with Alicia
Room 7
8:00-9:00
B. Fab Funk with Rebecca & JR
Room 2
9:00-9:55
Jazz with Kaitlyn Ellis
Room 7
9:00-10:00
Contemporary with Matt Luck
Room 2
9:00-10:00
Contemporary with Elizabeth Petrin
Room 3
9:00-10:00
Progressions & Contemporary Improv Technique with Matthew
Room 7
10:00-11:00
Hip Hop with Ross McCord
Room 2
10:00-11:00
Contemporary Jazz with Caroline
Room 3
10:00-11:00
Hip Hop with Nick Bass
Room 2
10:00-11:00
Hip Hop with Nick Bass
Room 2
11:15-12:30
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
11:15-12:30
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
11:15-12:30
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
11:15-12:30
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
12:30-1:15
Lunch
12:30-1:15
Lunch
12:30-1:15
Lunch
12:30-1:15
Lunch
1:15-2:15
Contemporary Jazz with Caroline
Room 2
1:15-2:15
Hip Hop with Zach Walker
Room 2
1:15-2:15
Jazz Progressions with Chi
Room 2
1:15-2:15
Contemporary Jazz with Merissa
Room 2
2:15-3:15
Contemporary with Matt Luck
Room 3
2:30-3:30
Contemporary with Merissa Gassel
Room 4
2:30-3:30
Lyrical with Steph
Room 3
2:30-3:30
Contemporary with Travis Cooper
Room 4
3:30-4:15
Nutrition Talk with Caroline.
Parents and dancers are both welcome.

Room 3
4:30-5:30
All dancers from Camp D trying out for competition must stay to tryout on this day.
Dancers need to wear all black dance
clothes and bring hip hop clothes into the tryout.

Room 4

All dancers from Camp D need to keep all bags and items in the girls dressing room unless your child has a locker at DC then I highly suggest they use their locker to store things in.

What To Wear

  • Jazz, Contemporary, Jumps and Turns - any dance clothes are allowed- bring shoes for turning.
  • Hip Hop- must have on hip hop clothes and tennis shoes.
  • Zumba- must have tennis shoes and can wear t-shirts, sweats, etc.
  • Ballet- must have pink tights and solid colored leotard, hair in a bun and socks for feet.

Lunch
This is not provided so please bring a lunch or have a lunch delivered at the appropriate time.

*Dancers trying out will need to wear their number to all classes every day. We do not have replacement numbers so please keep up with them.

CAMP E

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:15-8:00
Check-in
7:45 -8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
7:45 -8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
7:45 -8:00
Arrive/Stretch on own
8:00-8:45
Intro with Stephanie
Room 3
8:00-8:45
Warmup/ Strength/ Conditioning with Caroline
Room 3
8:00-9:00
Pilates with Alicia
Room 7
8:00-9:00
B. Fab Funk with Rebecca & JR
Room 2
8:45-9:45
Warmup/ Technique with Matthew Taylor
Room 3
8:45-9:45
Contemporary Jazz with Caroline
Room 3
9:00-9:45
Progressions with Chi Lopes
Room 2
9:00-9:45
Jumps & Turns with Kaitlyn
Room 2
10:00-11:15
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
10:00-11:15
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
10:00-11:15
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
10:00-11:15
Ballet with Alicia
Room 4
11:15-11:45
Lunch
11:15-11:45
Lunch
11:15-12:00
Lunch
11:15-12:00
Lunch
11:45-1:00
Contemporary Jazz with Caroline
Room 3
11:45-1:00
Contemporary with Matt Luck
Room 3
11:45-1:00
Lyrical with Steph
Room 3
11:45-1:00
Contemporary Jazz with Merissa Gassel
Room 3
1:00-2:15
Contemporary with Matt Luck
Room 3
1:00-2:15
Contemporary Jazz with Merissa Gassel
Room 3
1:00-2:15
Contemporary with Elizabeth
Room 3
1:00-2:15
Contemporary with Travis
Room 3
2:30-3:30
Hip Hop with Ross McCord
Room 2
2:30-3:30
Hip Hop with Zach Walker
Room 2
2:30-3:30
Hip Hop with Nick Bass
Room 2
2:30-3:30
Hip Hop with Nick Bass
Room 2
3:30-4:15
Nutrition Talk with Caroline.
Parents and dancers are both welcome.

Room 3
3:34-5:15
All dancers from Camp E trying out for competition must stay to tryout on this day.
Dancers need to wear all black dance
clothes and bring hip hop clothes into the tryout.

Room 4

All dancers from Camp E need to keep all bags and items in the girls dressing room unless your child has a locker at DC then I highly suggest they use their locker to store things in.

What To Wear

  • Jazz, Contemporary, Jumps and Turns - any dance clothes are allowed- bring shoes for turning.
  • Hip Hop- must have on hip hop clothes and tennis shoes.
  • Zumba- must have tennis shoes and can wear t-shirts, sweats, etc.
  • Ballet- must have pink tights and solid colored leotard, hair in a bun and socks for feet.

Lunch
This is not provided so please bring a lunch or have a lunch delivered at the appropriate time.

*Dancers trying out will need to wear their number to all classes every day. We do not have replacement numbers so please keep up with them.

GET IN TOUCH

(615) 377-7955

1850-E General George Patton Dr.
Franklin, TN 37067

dcdancefactory1@gmail.com

OFFICE HOURS

Mon - Wed 3:00-8:30pm
Thursday 10am-8:30pm

FOLLOW US